Not registered yet? Get a free account.

Sign Up
search icon cancel icon

SHINESHILPI JEWELLERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Active
Updated: 07 Aug 2026

Shineshilpi Jewellers Private Limited is an retail company specializing in the manufacture and sale of high-quality jewelry. It offers a diverse range of products, including gold, diamond, and traditional ornaments, catering to various customer needs and preferences while emphasizing craftsmanship and design innovation.

Shineshilpi Jewellers Private Limited, is an unlisted private company incorporated on 26 February, 2008. It is classified as a private limited company and is located in , Maharashtra. It's authorized share capital is INR 27.05 cr and the total paid-up capital is INR 26.73 cr.

Read more

Subscription Plans
Industry and products
Trading
  • brooches, pendants, and earrings, rings, necklaces, bracelets
Company size
Auth Capital
₹ 27.1 Cr
Paidup Capital
₹ 26.7 Cr
Revenue
₹ 3000-3250 cr
# Key metrics of Shineshilpi Jewellers - All rupee values in INR crores. Based on March 2025 numbers. | Metric | Value | Change | |---|---|---| | Auth Capital | ₹ 27.1 Cr | | | Paidup Capital | ₹ 26.7 Cr | | | Revenue | ₹ 3000-3250 cr | | | Total Revenue | ₹3,205.9 | 17.62% | | EBITDA | ₹100.4 | 89.77% | | Net Profit | ₹69.3 | 92.73% | | Networth | ₹276.2 | 33.53% | | Borrowings | ₹193.3 | 182.05% | | Assets | ₹600.1 | 70.37% | | Gross Margin | 3.6% | 1.31 | | Operating Margin | 3.1% | 1.2 | | Net Profit Margin | 2.2% | 0.84 | | Return on Equity | 25.1% | 7.7 | | ROCE | 37.2% | 11.97 | | Debt to Equity | 0.7 | 0.37 |
Key Metrics

** All rupee values in INR crores. Based on March 2025 numbers.

Total Revenue
17.62%
₹ 3,205.9
EBITDA
89.77%
₹ 100.4
Net Profit
92.73%
₹ 69.3
Networth
33.53%
₹ 276.2
Borrowings
182.05%
₹ 193.3
Assets
70.37%
₹ 600.1
Gross Margin
1.31
3.6 %
Operating Margin
1.2
3.1 %
Net Profit Margin
0.84
2.2 %
Return on Equity
7.7
25.1 %
ROCE
11.97
37.2 %
Debt to Equity
0.37
0.7
Sales
Mar 2025
Net worth
Mar 2025

Locations

indian flag India (2)
State Type Address

location icon Locations on Map

Map placeholder

People

Designation Name DIN/PAN Tenure
Director Pramod Surendrakumar Mehta
Shareholder
03156709 16 years
Director Khyalilal Mohanlal Tater
Shareholder
00317396 7 years

Financial Highlights

** All numbers in INR crores
Mar 2021 Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025
Sales 1,191.1 1,911.7 2,437.9 2,722.1 3,199.0
Operating profit 20.2 49.2 45.3 52.9 100.4
Net profit 13.6 34.4 32.7 36.0 69.3
Gross margin 2.4 3.0 2.3 2.3 3.6
Operating margin 1.7 2.6 1.9 1.9 3.1
Net margin 1.1 1.8 1.3 1.3 2.2
Networth 89.9 149.3 182.0 206.9 276.2
Borrowings 36.3 50.6 69.3 68.5 193.3
Assets 192.0 284.1 340.0 352.2 600.1
Debt to equity 0.4 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.7
Current ratio 1.6 2.1 2.1 2.4 1.6
ROE 15.1 23.0 18.0 17.4 25.1
Days payable 16.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 5.0
WC days 17.0 26.0 24.0 26.0 22.0
chart icon

Margins

Gross margin
Operating margin
Net margin

Balance Sheet

%
** All numbers in INR crores
Mar 2021 Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025
Equity Capital 1.7 26.7 26.7 26.7 26.7
Reserves 88.2 122.6 155.3 180.1 249.5
Borrowings + 36.3 50.6 69.3 68.5 193.3
Long term borrowings 8.5 14.4 9.7 8.0 4.3
Short term borrowings 27.8 36.2 59.6 60.5 188.9
Trade payables + 50.4 60.8 78.8 60.7 44.3
Days payable 16.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 5.0
Other liabilities + 15.3 23.4 9.9 16.1 86.2
Other non-current liabilities 0.3 0.2 0.2 - -
Other current liabilities 15.0 23.2 9.8 16.1 86.2
Total liabilities 192.0 284.1 340.0 352.2 600.1
Fixed Assets + 12.9 13.0 14.2 15.9 75.3
Tangible assets 11.2 11.3 12.3 14.0 72.1
CWIP 1.7 1.8 1.9 2.0 3.2
Intangible assets - - - - -
LT loans and advances 13.0 - 14.4 3.9 3.9
Other non-current assets 17.1 13.0 1.0 3.9 9.3
Current assets + 149.0 258.1 310.4 328.5 511.6
Inventories 56.4 126.1 129.5 169.6 210.3
Trade receivables 71.2 0.8 145.2 135.1 283.4
Cash and cash equivalents 16.6 14.1 17.7 15.4 11.6
ST loans and advances 4.8 6.1 17.6 8.4 6.2
Other current assets - 110.9 0.4 - 0.1
Total assets 192.0 284.1 340.0 352.2 600.1
chart icon

Total assets

Profit & Loss

%
** All numbers in INR crores
Mar 2021 Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025
Sales + 1,191.1 1,911.7 2,437.9 2,722.1 3,199.0
Sales growth % -8.95 60.5 27.52 11.66 17.52
Expenses + 1,174.2 1,867.6 2,398.5 2,677.3 3,112.4
Cost of goods 1,163.0 1,854.9 2,382.1 2,659.5 3,083.6
Employee cost 2.5 3.4 4.1 4.3 5.3
Other costs 5.4 4.2 6.4 5.5 9.8
Operating profit + 20.2 49.2 45.3 52.9 100.4
Operating margin % 1.7 2.6 1.9 1.9 3.1
Other income 1.5 2.3 4.5 3.5 6.9
Interest 3.2 4.8 5.9 7.4 12.8
Depreciation - 0.2 - 0.6 0.9
Exceptional items - - - - -
Profit before tax 18.3 46.5 43.9 48.3 93.6
Tax 4.8 12.1 11.2 12.4 24.3
Profit - disc. ops - - - - -
Net profit 13.6 34.4 32.7 36.0 69.3
Net margin % 1.1 1.8 1.3 1.3 2.2
chart icon

Revenue from operations

Ratios

Mar 2021 Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025
Solvency +
Total Debt/Equity 0.4 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.7
Net Debt/Equity 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.7
Total Debt/Assets 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3
Total Assets/Equity 2.1 1.9 1.9 1.7 2.2
Liquidity +
Current Ratio 1.6 2.1 2.1 2.4 1.6
Quick Ratio 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.2 0.9
Interest Coverage 6.4 10.2 7.6 7.1 7.8
Performance
Gross Margin 2.4 3.0 2.3 2.3 3.6
Operating Margin 1.7 2.6 1.9 1.9 3.1
Net Margin 1.1 1.8 1.3 1.3 2.2
Return +
Return on Equity 15.1 23.0 18.0 17.4 25.1
Pre-tax ROCE 29.3 32.4 25.7 25.2 37.2
Return on Assets 7.1 12.1 9.6 10.2 11.6
Pre-tax ROIC 18.3 26.4 19.4 20.1 21.7
Efficiency +
Days Payable 16.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 5.0
Days Inventory 18.0 25.0 20.0 23.0 25.0
Days Receivable 22.0 0.0 22.0 18.0 32.0
Fixed Asset Turnover 92.6 146.7 172.0 170.8 42.5
Total Asset Turnover 6.2 6.7 7.2 7.7 5.3
Working Capital
Cash Conversion Cycle 24.0 13.0 30.0 33.0 52.0
Working Capital Days 17.0 26.0 24.0 26.0 22.0
chart icon

Ratios

Current ratio
Debt/equity ratio

Charges on assets

Bank wise
Charges
1

Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited

No. of Loans: 2

Total Amount : 160.5 cr

2

The Karur Vysya Bank Limited

No. of Loans: 1

Total Amount : 66.9 cr

3

Indian Bank

No. of Loans: 1

Total Amount : 1.3 cr

4

HDFC Bank Limited

No. of Loans: 1

Total Amount : 0.8 cr

chart icon

Charges

Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited
The Karur Vysya Bank Limited
Indian Bank
HDFC Bank Limited

Company Network

Companies connected through Directors

Name Status Paid up Capital Common Directors Address
ACHARYA TULSI BUILDCON LIMITED
Active
61.0 L 1 Maharashtra
JAIN INTERNATIONAL TRADE ORGANISATION
Active
0.0 1 Maharashtra
SKYLINE VISION PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
28.0 Cr 1 Maharashtra
SUMOTO ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
1.2 L 1 Maharashtra
VIJEET ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
1.0 L 1 Maharashtra
SHILPI JEWELS LLP
Active
50,000.0 1 Maharashtra
SAFIKA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
80.6 L 1 Maharashtra
K RUDRAKSH REALTORS LLP
Active
1.0 L 1 Maharashtra
SKYLINE VISION PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
28.0 Cr 1 Maharashtra

Tofler Score

Very Good
score img
Poor
Fair
Good
Very Good
Excellent

Risk

Severe Risk
  • No risks identified
Moderate Risk
  • RECEIVABLES DETERIORATING
  • LOW CASH BALANCE
  • CASH DETERIORATING
Low Risk
  • LOW INVENTORY
About Tofler Score
Tofler Score measures the quality of performance and integrity of a company. It is dependent on three key factors - Sustainability, Governance, and Growth.

Read more

Registered Details

CIN

U52393MH2008PTC179454

Incorporation

2008, 18.5 years

Company Email

accounts@shineshilpi.com

Paid up Capital

₹ 26.7 Cr

Authorised Capital

₹ 27.1 Cr

AGM

Sep 2024

Type

Private
Others

FAQ - SHINESHILPI JEWELLERS PRIVATE LIMITED

What is the incorporation date of SHINESHILPI JEWELLERS PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The incorporation date of SHINESHILPI JEWELLERS PRIVATE LIMITED is 26 February, 2008

What is the authorized share capital of SHINESHILPI JEWELLERS PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The authorized share capital of SHINESHILPI JEWELLERS PRIVATE LIMITED is INR ₹ 27.1 Cr.

What is the paid-up capital of SHINESHILPI JEWELLERS PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The paid-up capital of SHINESHILPI JEWELLERS PRIVATE LIMITED is INR ₹ 26.7 Cr.

What is the registered address of SHINESHILPI JEWELLERS PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The registered address of SHINESHILPI JEWELLERS PRIVATE LIMITED is 154/156,1ST FLOOR ,BHAGAT NIWAS,KALBADEVI ROAD OPP. COTTON EXCHANGE BUILDING KALBADEVI, Mumbai City, MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India, 400002 - 400002

What is the CIN number of SHINESHILPI JEWELLERS PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The CIN number of SHINESHILPI JEWELLERS PRIVATE LIMITED is U52393MH2008PTC179454.

Smart Suggestions

  • Uttar Pradesh
  • Arunachal Pradesh
  • Haryana
  • Jammu & Kashmir
  • Punjab
  • Goa
  • Madhya Pradesh
  • Kerala
  • Gujarat
  • Andhra Pradesh
  • Blog Categories
  • Top Blog post
  • Financial Resources
Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to... Read More