Not registered yet? Get a free account.

Sign Up
search icon cancel icon

INALFA GABRIEL SUNROOF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Active
Updated: 07 Sep 2026

Inalfa Gabriel Sunroof Systems Private Limited, is an unlisted private company incorporated on 28 April, 2023. It is classified as a private limited company and is located in Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu. It's authorized share capital is INR 60.00 cr and the total paid-up capital is INR 29.40 cr.

Inalfa Gabriel Sunroof Systems's operating revenue range is INR 100 cr - 500 cr for the financial year ending on 31 March, 2025. It's EBITDA has increased by 5965.16% over the previous year. At the same time, it's book networth has increased by 143.87%.

Read more

Subscription Plans
Industry and products
Manufacturing (Machinery & Equipments)
Company size
Auth Capital
₹ 60.0 Cr
Paidup Capital
₹ 29.4 Cr
Revenue
₹ 500-500 cr
# Key metrics of Inalfa Gabriel Sunroof Systems - All rupee values in INR crores. Based on March 2025 numbers. | Metric | Value | Change | |---|---|---| | Auth Capital | ₹ 60.0 Cr | | | Paidup Capital | ₹ 29.4 Cr | | | Revenue | ₹ 500-500 cr | | | Total Revenue | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 598.72% | | EBITDA | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 5965.16% | | Net Profit | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | None% | | Networth | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 143.87% | | Borrowings | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 53.13% | | Assets | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 45.73% | | Gross Margin | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 9.29 | | Operating Margin | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 13.6 | | Net Profit Margin | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 17.12 | | Return on Equity | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 82.22 | | ROCE | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | 61.37 | | Debt to Equity | Details available with Tofler Pro subscription | -0.91 |
Key Metrics

** All rupee values in INR crores.

Total Revenue
598.72%
₹ GET PRO
EBITDA
5965.16%
₹ GET PRO
Net Profit
-
₹ GET PRO
Networth
143.87%
₹ GET PRO
Borrowings
53.13%
₹ GET PRO
Assets
45.73%
₹ GET PRO
Gross Margin
9.29
GET PRO %
Operating Margin
13.6
GET PRO %
Net Profit Margin
17.12
GET PRO %
Return on Equity
82.22
GET PRO %
ROCE
61.37
GET PRO %
Debt to Equity
-0.91
GET PRO
Sales
Mar 2025
Net worth
Mar 2025
Perivis Banner Ad
Perivis Banner Ad

Locations

indian flag India (1)
State Type Address

location icon Locations on Map

Map placeholder

People

Designation Name DIN/PAN Tenure
Director Mahendra Kumar Goyal 02605616 1 years
Director Atul Jaggi . 07263848 1 years
Director Seshadri Sarathi 01639258 3 years
Director Jagdish Kumar 00318558 2 years

Financial Highlights

Financials upto March 2025 available in Tofler Pro
Mar 2024 Mar 2025
Sales GET PRO GET PRO
Operating profit GET PRO GET PRO
Net profit GET PRO GET PRO
Gross margin GET PRO GET PRO
Operating margin GET PRO GET PRO
Net margin GET PRO GET PRO
Networth
Borrowings GET PRO GET PRO
Assets GET PRO GET PRO
Debt to equity GET PRO GET PRO
Current ratio GET PRO GET PRO
ROE GET PRO GET PRO
Days payable GET PRO GET PRO
WC days GET PRO GET PRO
chart icon

Margins

Gross margin
Operating margin
Net margin

Balance Sheet

₹
%

Financials upto March 2025 available in Tofler Pro

Mar 2024 Mar 2025
Equity Capital GET PRO GET PRO
Reserves GET PRO GET PRO
Borrowings + GET PRO GET PRO
Long term borrowings GET PRO GET PRO
Short term borrowings GET PRO GET PRO
Trade payables + GET PRO GET PRO
Days payable GET PRO GET PRO
Other liabilities + GET PRO GET PRO
Other non-current liabilities GET PRO GET PRO
Other current liabilities GET PRO GET PRO
Total liabilities GET PRO GET PRO
Fixed Assets + GET PRO GET PRO
Tangible assets GET PRO GET PRO
CWIP GET PRO GET PRO
Intangible assets GET PRO GET PRO
LT loans and advances GET PRO GET PRO
Other non-current assets GET PRO GET PRO
Current assets + GET PRO GET PRO
Inventories GET PRO GET PRO
Trade receivables GET PRO GET PRO
Cash and cash equivalents GET PRO GET PRO
ST loans and advances GET PRO GET PRO
Other current assets GET PRO GET PRO
Total assets GET PRO GET PRO
chart icon

Total assets

Charges on assets

As per information available, the company has no registered charges.

Company Network

Companies connected through Directors

Name Status Paid up Capital Common Directors Address
ASIA INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
29.0 Cr 1 Maharashtra
ANEVOLVE PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
45.8 Cr 1
ASIA INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
29.0 Cr 1 Maharashtra
CHAKRATEC INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
1.0 L 1 Delhi
ANAND AUTOMOTIVE PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
99.0 L 1 Maharashtra
KSS ABHISHEK SAFETY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
1.8 Cr 1 Tamil Nadu
DYTEK INDIA LIMITED
Amalgamated
96.4 L 1 Delhi
MANDO INDIA LIMITED
Amalgamated
23.8 Cr 1 Tamil Nadu
ANAND AUTOMOTIVE AUDIT SERVICE LLP
Active
10,001.0 1 Delhi
YUTAKA AUTOPARTS PUNE PRIVATE LIMITED
Amalgamated
9.3 Cr 1 Maharashtra
FAURECIA EMISSIONS CONTROL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
20.3 Cr 1 Tamil Nadu
JINHAP GABRIEL AUTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
40.0 Cr 1 Tamil Nadu
HL ANAND AUTOMOTIVE PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
12.0 Cr 1 Delhi
HL MANDO ANAND INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
166.0 Cr 2 Tamil Nadu
VICTOR GASKETS INDIA LIMITED
Amalgamated
3.1 Cr 1 Maharashtra
VALEO FRICTION MATERIALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
14.4 Cr 1 Tamil Nadu
MAHLE ANAND THERMAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
29.0 Cr 1 Maharashtra
MAHLE ANAND FILTER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
69.7 L 1 Delhi
JOYSON ANAND ABHISHEK SAFETY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
201.0 Cr 1 Tamil Nadu
GABRIEL INDIA LIMITED
Active
17.7 Cr 2 Maharashtra
HENKEL ANAND INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
1.4 Cr 2 Haryana
DANA ANAND INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Active
97.8 Cr 2 Maharashtra
ANCHEMCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Amalgamated
62.3 Cr 1 Maharashtra

Tofler Score

score img
Poor
Fair
Good
Very Good
Excellent

Risk

Severe Risk
  • No risks identified
Moderate Risk
  • No risks identified
Low Risk
  • No risks identified
About Tofler Score
Tofler Score measures the quality of performance and integrity of a company. It is dependent on three key factors - Sustainability, Governance, and Growth.

Read more

Registered Details

CIN

U29209TN2023PTC159958

Incorporation

2023, 3.4 years

Company Email

secretarial@gabriel.co.in

Paid up Capital

₹ 29.4 Cr

Authorised Capital

₹ 60.0 Cr

AGM

Jun 2026

Type

Private
Others

FAQ - INALFA GABRIEL SUNROOF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

What is the incorporation date of INALFA GABRIEL SUNROOF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The incorporation date of INALFA GABRIEL SUNROOF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED is 28 April, 2023

What is the authorized share capital of INALFA GABRIEL SUNROOF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The authorized share capital of INALFA GABRIEL SUNROOF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED is INR ₹ 60.0 Cr.

What is the paid-up capital of INALFA GABRIEL SUNROOF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The paid-up capital of INALFA GABRIEL SUNROOF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED is INR ₹ 29.4 Cr.

What is the registered address of INALFA GABRIEL SUNROOF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The registered address of INALFA GABRIEL SUNROOF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED is Unit No. B200A SF. No. 209/1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 230/1, 2 231/1,2 249/2C Sriperumbudur Tamil Nadu - 631604

What is the CIN number of INALFA GABRIEL SUNROOF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED?

plus icon

The CIN number of INALFA GABRIEL SUNROOF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED is U29209TN2023PTC159958.

Smart Suggestions

  • Assam
  • Odisha
  • West Bengal
  • Chhattisgarh
  • Rajasthan
  • Himachal Pradesh
  • Uttar Pradesh
  • Haryana
  • Jammu & Kashmir
  • Punjab
  • Blog Categories
  • Top Blog post
  • Financial Resources
Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to... Read More